The 67th Annual Emmy Awards Nominations 2015

WRITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

“American Crime” • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
John Ridley, Written by

“Bessie” • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Screenplay and Story by
Christopher Cleveland, Screenplay by
Bettina Gilois, Screenplay by
Horton Foote, Story by

“Hello Ladies: The Movie” • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment,
Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios
Stephen Merchant, Written by
Gene Stupnitsky, Written by
Lee Eisenberg, Written by

“The Honorable Woman” • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO,
co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Written by

“Olive Kitteridge” • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jane Anderson, Teleplay by

“Wolf Hall” • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and
MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Straughan, Written by

DIRECTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

“American Horror Story: Freak Show” • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

“Bessie” • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Directed by

“The Honorable Woman” • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO,
co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Directed by

“Houdini” • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Uli Edel, Directed by

“The Missing” • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures,
Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Tom Shankland, Directed by

“Olive Kitteridge” • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Lisa Cholodenko, Directed by

“Wolf Hall” • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and
MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Kosminsky, Directed by

HOST, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

Tom Bergeron, “Dancing with the Stars”
Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”
Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

“Antiques Roadshow”
“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
“MythBusters”
“Property Brothers”
“Shark Tank”
“Undercover Boss”

UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

“Alaska: The Last Frontier”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Intervention”
“Million Dollar Listing New York”
“Naked And Afraid”
“Wahlburgers”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *